331 RAVEN RUN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
331 RAVEN RUN RD
Tax Map
36/ 01/ 0004/ 002/
Control#
00045788
Owner
KANKOWSKI, ANTHONY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$142,300
PID
45788
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$117,000$25,300$142,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKANKOWSKI, ANTHONY
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 202
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2515-1310
Sale Date10/09/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KANKOWSKI, ANTHONY$55,000 2515-131010/09/2014
DAVIS, ALBERTA; DAVIS, GEORGE$0 1018-007601/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,909
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate36a - H - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,352 1,352
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 832 557
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,352 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 356 0
   3,892 1,909

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3601 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole960.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal120.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum384.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum96.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock768.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,370$8,280$28,650
2024$20,370$8,280$28,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps