0 DEEP CREEK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 DEEP CREEK ROAD
Tax Map
01/ 10/ 0002/ 002/
Control#
00000458
Owner
LUDWIG, ROBERT L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$358,000
PID
458
District
01: Barry Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$303,400$54,600$358,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLUDWIG, ROBERT L
Co-Owner
Address
785 DEEP CREEK RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2832-2745
Sale Date09/21/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KITCHEN, SANDRA I; LUDWIG, MARJORIE; LUDWIG, ROBERT L; SCHWALM, BONITA J; STEPULITIS, JENNIFER S$1 2832-274509/21/2023
LUDWIG, MARJORIE; LUDWIG, ROBERT L$57,740 1272-027608/15/2001
LUDWIG, R L & M L$0 1311-093112/21/1981
LUDWIG, H & I$0 1283-055312/06/1979
LUDWIG, H & I$0 0655-010805/13/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,456
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)1456
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate01b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,456 1,456
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,456 0
DCKR-DECK 512 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 224 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 102 0
SLBR-SLAB 176 0
   4,410 1,456

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0105 - Barry - Weisa
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Shop18 Shop (Maintenance/Equipment Shop)PPole672.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,630$6,250$52,880
2024$46,630$6,250$52,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps