59 RINGTOWN BLVD
 Print  Map It

Location
59 RINGTOWN BLVD
Tax Map
36/ 02/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00045819
Owner
RADER, RONALD J
Property Type
Commercial Store
Assessment
$134,300
PID
45819
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$122,100$12,200$134,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRADER, RONALD J
Co-Owner
Address
318 PINE SWAMP RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2013-0182
Sale Date10/22/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RADER, LOU ANN; RADER, RONALD J$1 2013-018210/22/2002
RADER RONALD J$1 1685-014010/03/1995
RADER RONALD J & LOU ANN$0 1371-028602/17/1986
STANULLI R & T$0 1278-076808/25/1979
GRUTZA J M & JR J J$0 1238-051804/27/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,306
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Retail(Single)
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RTLRetail Store 1,024 1,024
CNPCanopy 282 282
   1,306 1,306
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Retail(Single)
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

Parcel Information
Use Code373
DescriptionRetail(Single)  
Deeded Acres0.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code373
DescriptionRetail(Single)  
Neighborhood3604 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary3400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,585$10,000$18,585
2024$8,585$10,000$18,585

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps