0 SWATARA ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 SWATARA ROAD
Tax Map
36/ 02/ 0021/ 000/
Control#
00045848
Owner
ST GEORGE ROMAN CATH CH
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$27,500
PID
45848
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$12,400$15,100$27,500

Owner of Record
OwnerST GEORGE ROMAN CATH CH
Co-Owner
Address
129 S JARDIN ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1274-0982
Sale Date06/08/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ST GEORGE ROMAN CATH CH$0 1274-098206/08/1979
CALVARY HILL CEMETERY ASSOC$0 0648-009811/20/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code601
DescriptionCemetery  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code601
DescriptionCemetery  
Neighborhood3601 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock544.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,075$1,445$2,520
2024$1,075$1,445$2,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps