86 CEMETERY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
86 CEMETERY RD
Tax Map
36/ 02/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00045871
Owner
ST CASIMIRS R C CHURCH
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$112,700
PID
45871
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$10,900$101,800$112,700

Owner of Record
OwnerST CASIMIRS R C CHURCH
Co-Owner
Address
108 W CHERRY ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0-0
Sale Date01/01/1776

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ST CASIMIRS R C CHURCH$0 0-001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code601
DescriptionCemetery  
Deeded Acres7

Land
Land Use
Use Code601
DescriptionCemetery  
Neighborhood3601 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,490$10,500$11,990
2024$1,490$10,500$11,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps