91 CEMETERY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
91 CEMETERY RD
Tax Map
36/ 02/ 0047/ 000/
Control#
00045878
Owner
POL NAT C C OF HOLY GHOST
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$95,500
PID
45878
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$3,900$91,600$95,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPOL NAT C C OF HOLY GHOST
Co-Owner
Address
28 N CHESTNUT ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0-0
Sale Date01/01/1776

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
POL NAT C C OF HOLY GHOST$0 0-001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code601
DescriptionCemetery  
Deeded Acres6.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code601
DescriptionCemetery  
Neighborhood3601 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)STOStone408.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,310$9,300$10,610
2024$1,310$9,300$10,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps