0 RINGTOWN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 RINGTOWN ROAD
Tax Map
36/ 02/ 0050/ 000/
Control#
00045881
Owner
SERVICE ELEC CABLEVISION INC
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$31,300
PID
45881
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$5,900$25,400$31,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSERVICE ELEC CABLEVISION INC
Co-Owner
Address
4549 LIBERTY LN, STE 400
ALLENTOWN, PA 18106
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2847-2246
Sale Date01/26/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SERVICE ELEC CABLEVISION INC$1 2847-224601/26/2024

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 480
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 480 480
   480 480

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood3601 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,170$5,000$11,170
2024$6,170$5,000$11,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps