Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
1182 W COAL STREET
Print
Map It
Location
1182 W COAL STREET
Tax Map
36/ 02/ 0089/ 000/
Control#
00045916
Owner
KEYSTONE ANTHRACITE CO. INC.
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$66,500
PID
45916
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$60,300
$6,200
$66,500
Owner of Record
Owner
KEYSTONE ANTHRACITE CO. INC.
Co-Owner
Address
259 N 2ND ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price
$28,500
Certificate
Book & Page
2851-0630/2024-2704
Sale Date
02/08/2024
KEYSTONE ANTHRACITE CO. INC.
$28,500
2851-0630/2024-2704
02/08/2024
WICKER, JOHN J
$2,500
2440-0449
06/28/2012
DEMITRO, SHIRLEY
$981
2356-1319
11/04/2009
AGNELLO, BRIDGET
$3,600
0174-0038
10/08/1997
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
832
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
36A-21
Econ Dep Adj
5
R-FIRST FLOOR
416
416
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
416
416
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
416
0
1,248
832
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.06
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3601 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation