1148 W COAL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1148 W COAL ST
Tax Map
36/ 02/ 0095/ 000/
Control#
00045917
Owner
WEAVER, MARITA D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$177,600
PID
45917
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$160,100$17,500$177,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWEAVER, MARITA D
Co-Owner
Address1148 W COAL ST

SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2867-1355
Sale Date07/22/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEAVER, MARITA D; WEAVER, SPENCER L$200,000 2867-135507/22/2024
RAKUS, THERESE D; RAKUS, WILLIAM V$37,500 2231-206210/10/2006
CHAMPION MORTGAGE$940 2219-013708/18/2006
CISCO, CHARLES J; CISCO, DONNA J$1 0537-006203/04/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)392
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate36a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 720 360
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
DCKR-DECK 90 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 441 0
   3,411 1,800

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3601 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood256.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood550.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood224.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,365$5,000$18,365
2024$13,365$5,000$18,365

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps