1118 W CENTER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1118 W CENTER ST
Tax Map
36/ 02/ 0106/ 001/
Control#
00045930
Owner
METKUS, JEFFREY
Property Type
Vacant Land, <1 Acre
Assessment
$51,200
PID
45930
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$36,500$14,700$51,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMETKUS, JEFFREY
Co-Owner
Address
1110 W CENTER ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2693-1439
Sale Date06/23/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
METKUS, COLLEEN; METKUS, JEFFREY$1,500 2693-143906/23/2020
TIMMONS, LUKE J$1 2434-101304/30/2012
TIMMONS, EDWARD J$1 2126-207911/23/2004
LUCAS, MARY LOU; TIMMONS, LUKE J$778 1648-017903/06/1996
LUCAS, M L & TIMMONS, E$1 1484-049707/21/1992
TIMMONS, L J & C$0 1263-010909/19/1978
TIMMONS, E J$0 1202-033402/03/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Neighborhood3601 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,615$5,000$15,615
2024$10,615$5,000$15,615

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps