1149 W LLOYD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1149 W LLOYD STREET
Tax Map
36/ 02/ 0107/ 000/
Control#
00045931
Owner
TRI-CITY DEVELOPMENT CO
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$12,800
PID
45931
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$12,800$12,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTRI-CITY DEVELOPMENT CO
Co-Owner
Address
212 W CHERRY ST
MT CARMEL, PA 17851
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2450-0028
Sale Date10/09/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TRI-CITY DEVELOPMENT CO$15,000 2450-002810/09/2012
GULDEN, PATRICK S$7,500 2415-078905/27/2011
GULDEN, PATRICK J$15,000 2193-230003/08/2006
JACAVAGE, JOHN J$18,000 0195-029411/13/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3601 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal184.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,060$5,000$8,060
2024$3,060$5,000$8,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps