1193 W CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1193 W CENTER STREET
Tax Map
36/ 02/ 0123/ 000/
Control#
00045946
Owner
HANCOCK, ROBERT W
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$166,200
PID
45946
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$152,700$13,500$166,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHANCOCK, ROBERT W
Co-Owner
Address
1193 W CENTRE ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1329-0664
Sale Date05/12/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRIGAS, BARBARA ANN; HANCOCK, ROBERT W$0 1329-066405/12/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,728
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate36a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,728 1,728
SLBR-SLAB 30 0
   1,758 1,728

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3601 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage39
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,150$3,900$37,050
2024$33,150$3,900$37,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps