1123 W CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1123 W CENTER STREET
Tax Map
36/ 02/ 0138/ 000/
Control#
00045957
Owner
ANDINO, RICHARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$96,900
PID
45957
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$84,200$12,700$96,900

Owner of Record
OwnerANDINO, RICHARD
Co-Owner
Address
1123 W CENTRE ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2920-1110
Sale Date08/29/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANDINO, RICHARD; TIMMS, LISA M$1 2920-111008/29/2025
ANDINO, RICHARD$1 2813-000110/14/2022
ANDINO, RICHARD; ANDINO, TRESA R$24,900 2562-057705/06/2016
MILEWSKI, JOY D$1 2450-004910/09/2012
MAROUSKY, DOROTHY; MAROUSKY, VINCENT A$0 1364-061309/10/1985
MAROUSKY, A$0 1017-018902/17/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,536
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate36A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 832 832
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 704 704
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 832 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 288 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 208 0
SLBR-SLAB 140 0
   3,004 1,536

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.20

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3601 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage45
Depth190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,915$4,275$12,190
2024$7,915$4,275$12,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps