1136 W CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1136 W CENTER STREET
Tax Map
36/ 02/ 0149/ 000/
Control#
00045967
Owner
HYSOCK, JOHN A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$125,300
PID
45967
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$110,600$14,700$125,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHYSOCK, JOHN A
Co-Owner
Address
1136 W CENTER ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1245-0167
Sale Date08/11/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HYSOCK, JOHN A; HYSOCK, ROSEMARY C$0 1245-016708/11/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1903
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate36A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 588 0
DCKR-DECK 56 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 280 0
   2,100 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3601 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,675$5,000$10,675
2024$5,675$5,000$10,675

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps