6 FOURTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
6 FOURTH ST
Tax Map
04/ 20/ 0022/ 000/
Control#
00004597
Owner
SMITH, RAYMOND A
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$62,700
PID
4597
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$28,100$34,600$62,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, RAYMOND A
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 297
LAVELLE, PA 17973
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2811-1279
Sale Date03/18/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMITH, CYNTHIA L; SMITH, RAYMOND A$15,000 2811-127903/18/2023
SHRINER, LINDA L$1 0227-022912/10/1997
SHERMAN, L M & COLIHAN, S$62,500 0098-024406/30/1997
SHRINER, LINDA L$15,000 1670-000607/20/1996
PAULUKONIS, E$10,000 1567-010508/22/1994
LLEWELLYN, S E & D L$0 1253-042403/21/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 648
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassPre-HUD 1975 or older
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate04d - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Econ Dep Adj150
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 648 648
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
   720 648

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood0404 - Butler - Lave