UNION & WEST MAHANOY TWP LINE
 Print  Map It

Location
UNION & WEST MAHANOY TWP LINE
Tax Map
36/ 03/ 0001/ 001/
Control#
00045984
Owner
SULLIVAN TRAIL CO
Property Type
Vacant Land, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$165,200
PID
45984
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$165,200$165,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN TRAIL CO
Co-Owner144 BROWN ST
AddressYATESVILLE, PA 18640-3723
YATESVILLE, PA 186403723
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0972-0507
Sale Date12/31/1958

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SULLIVAN TRAIL CO$0 0972-050712/31/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code113
DescriptionAG Vacant Land  
Deeded Acres92.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code113
DescriptionAG Vacant Land  
Neighborhood3601 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)92.2

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,000$5,365$29,365
2024$24,000$5,365$29,365

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps