411 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
411 MAIN ST
Tax Map
04/ 20/ 0025/ 000/
Control#
00004599
Owner
SNYDER, JAMES A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$98,700
PID
4599
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$63,900$34,800$98,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSNYDER, JAMES A
Co-Owner
Address
6847 UPPER RD
SHAMOKIN, PA 17872
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2418-1428
Sale Date11/03/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SNYDER, JAMES A; SNYDER, NANCY L$1 2418-142811/03/2011
MCDEMUS, WENDY M$1 2359-115912/05/2005
MCDEMUS, MICHAEL J; MCDEMUS, WENDY M$1 0885-005803/04/2000
SNYDER NANCY & MCDEMUS WENDY$1 1546-017303/31/1994
PENNYPACKER, J E & Y Z$0 1064-045403/22/1965
SHULSKI, P & D$0 0785-034003/09/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,304
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms11
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate04D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,164 1,164
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,140 1,140
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,140 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 570 0
   4,014 2,304

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0404 - Butler - Lave
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage36
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood240.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,500$3,000$22,500
2024$19,500$3,000$22,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps