411 MOUNT OLIVE BLVD
 Print  Map It

Location
411 MOUNT OLIVE BLVD
Tax Map
36/ 04/ 0159/ 000/
Control#
00046118
Owner
WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP OF
Property Type
Vacant Land, <1 Acre
Assessment
$5,900
PID
46118
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$5,900$5,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP OF
Co-Owner
Address
190 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2852-0108
Sale Date03/06/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP OF$1 2852-010803/06/2024
BURNS, LISA; BURNS, ROBERT$0 1401-057012/04/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Neighborhood3602 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage67
Depth123

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$2,885$2,885
2024$3,390$2,885$6,275

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps