365 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
365 MAIN ST
Tax Map
04/ 20/ 0037/ 001/
Control#
00004612
Owner
PENNSYLVANIA HOUSING FIN AG
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$204,900
PID
4612
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$160,600$44,300$204,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPENNSYLVANIA HOUSING FIN AG
Co-Owner
Address
211 N FRONT ST
HARRISBURG, PA 17101
Sale Price$171,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2949-2298
Sale Date04/02/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PENNSYLVANIA HOUSING FIN AG$171,500 2949-229804/02/2026
FURMAN, BRIAN; FURMAN, CAROL$190,000 2704-054709/28/2020
KRAH, D R & A H$0 1099-062805/16/1968
TROUTMAN, OSCAR W; TROUTMAN, RHEA N$0 1132-040101/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,774
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)648
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04D-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,774 1,774
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,774 0
DCKR-DECK 192 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 828 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
SLBR-SLAB 15 0
   4,631 1,774

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.55

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0404 - Butler - Lave
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage87
Depth274

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood384.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl108.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,405$7,150$56,555
2024$49,405$7,150$56,555

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps