1 COLORADO RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1 COLORADO RD
Tax Map
36/ 04/ 0177/ 001/
Control#
00046127
Owner
TIMKO, CHRISTOPHER
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$19,000
PID
46127
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$10,100$8,900$19,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTIMKO, CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner30 CHURCH ST
AddressPO BOX 113
LOST CREEK, PA 17946
Sale Price$1,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2614-2859
Sale Date12/20/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TIMKO, CHRISTOPHER$1,000 2614-285912/20/2017
GRAFF, SHAINA$1,900 2533-168406/05/2015
BLACKWELL, WILEEN$1 2453-151910/25/2012
MACK, DOLORES M$1 2111-290508/22/2004
MACK, DOLORES M; MACK, JOHN M$0 1103-074609/18/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 720
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassPre-HUD 1975 or older
GradeE
Govern BaseRate36b - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
OPR-OPEN PORCH 150 0
   870 720

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.42

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3602 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)BLBlock264.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,310$3,200$4,510
2024$1,310$3,810$5,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps