15 CHURCH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
15 CHURCH ST
Tax Map
36/ 04/ 0190/ 000/
Control#
00046139
Owner
MACK, MARTIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$37,800
PID
46139
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$29,400$8,400$37,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMACK, MARTIN
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 221
LOST CREEK, PA 17946
Sale Price$9,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0995-0335
Sale Date08/31/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MACK, CATHY; MACK, MARTIN$9,000 0995-033508/31/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,122
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate36b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 687 687
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 435 435
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 687 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 182 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 75 0
   2,066 1,122

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3602 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood252.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,365$1,635$6,000
2024$4,365$1,635$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps