376 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
376 MAIN ST
Tax Map
04/ 20/ 0039/ 000/
Control#
00004615
Owner
ZAHID KHAN-MOHAMMED
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$126,700
PID
4615
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$86,200$40,500$126,700

Owner of Record
OwnerZAHID KHAN-MOHAMMED
Co-Owner
Address
2454 JESSICA DR
GILBERTSVILLE, PA 19525
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2856-0318
Sale Date04/04/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZAHID KHAN-MOHAMMED$130,000 2856-031804/04/2024
WATCHER, MICHAEL A$125,000 2373-062106/07/2010
KEHLER, KERRY L; PAULY, LARRY T$62,000 1048-020711/20/2000
VERNON RICHARD F & MADELINE$1 1465-067006/27/1991
VERNON RICHARD F$0 1222-042604/23/1976
SHRINER W H & L L$0 1194-015707/01/1974
MOLESKY J T & S A$0 1108-032302/18/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,056
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Dealer - Sales Only
Bldg Use:OFC
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 1,056 1,056
   1,056 1,056

Parcel Information
Use Code330
DescriptionAuto Dealer - Sales Only  
Deeded Acres0.30

Land
Land Use
Use Code330
DescriptionAuto Dealer - Sales Only  
Neighborhood0404 - Butler - Lave
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary9500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,515$10,195$23,710
2024$13,515$10,195$23,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps