380 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
380 MAIN ST
Tax Map
04/ 20/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00004616
Owner
WEIKEL, KATHY D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$135,900
PID
4616
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$106,200$29,700$135,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWEIKEL, KATHY D
Co-Owner207 MIDDLE AVE
AddressPO BOX 86
LOCUSTDALE, PA 17945
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2750-2889
Sale Date10/07/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEIKEL, KATHY D$1 2750-288910/07/2021
LLEWELLYN, GLORIA J; LLEWELLYN, ROBERT$28,000 2413-200109/02/2010
LLEWELLYN, LEROY E; LLEWELLYN, MADA V; LLEWELLYN, TOM$0 0678-022606/08/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,854
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement25 (1%-25%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04D-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 967 967
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 887 887
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 887 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 169 0
SLBR-SLAB 63 0
   2,973 1,854

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0404 - Butler - Lave
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage33
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood180.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,250$3,000$22,250
2024$19,250$3,000$22,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps