740 DEEP CREEK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
740 DEEP CREEK ROAD
Tax Map
01/ 10/ 0003/ 000/
Control#
00000462
Owner
FLORY, STEVEN T
Taxable Assessed
$655,300
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
462
District
01: BARRY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$614,500$633,300$1,247,800$40,800$655,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFLORY, STEVEN T
Co-Owner
Address
740 DEEP CREEK RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2703-2572
Sale Date09/24/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FLORY, HEIDI A; FLORY, STEVEN T$1 2703-257209/24/2020
FLORY, STEVEN T$1 2633-234807/26/2018
FLORY, MANDY D; FLORY, STEVEN T$325,000 2079-171601/06/2003
(AGR CONSERVE ESMT-SEE TEXT)$57,740 1272-027608/15/2001
LUDWIG ROBERT L & MARJORIE L$0 1311-093112/22/1981
LUDWIG HERBERT & IRENE$0 1283-055312/06/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,674
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Siding (non-specific)
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate01b - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,674 1,674
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,674 0
DCKR-DECK 140 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 506 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 110 0
SLBR-SLAB 32 0
   4,136 1,674

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres51.42

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0105 - Barry - Weisa
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)51.42
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$40,800
Clean & Green Acres51.42

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)PPole900.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)PPole100.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood745.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood1680.00 SF1
1bfb6 1bfb (1 Story Beef Barn)PPole2940.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood1260.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood912.00 SF1
Manure94 Manure Storage (non-taxable)WWood300.00 SF1
1drb1 1drb (1 Story Dairy Barn)PPole14800.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)FFrame72.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood456.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatPPole1152.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$113,675$43,725$157,400$8,460$122,135
2024$113,675$43,725$157,400$8,460$122,135

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps