402 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
402 MAIN ST
Tax Map
04/ 20/ 0048/ 000/
Control#
00004624
Owner
LASH, DERRICK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$83,600
PID
4624
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$54,200$29,400$83,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLASH, DERRICK
Co-Owner402 MAIN ST
AddressPO BOX 325
LAVELLE, PA 17943
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2546-2553
Sale Date10/26/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LASH, DERRICK$1 2546-255310/26/2015
OLSON-LASH, REGINA$1 2546-117110/26/2015
LASH, MARY; LASH, MONTY F$29,500 0325-008105/21/1998
FETTEROLF, ROBIN J$16,500 0264-026303/10/1998
SMITH, RAYMOND A & CYNTHIA L$8,500 0086-024506/03/1997
CORESTATES BANK, N.A.$11,000 0060-023704/18/1997
KRISE, K B$1 1551-026405/10/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 1,216
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate04D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 496 496
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
DCKR-DECK 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
SLBR-SLAB 45 0
   2,167 1,216

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0404 - Butler - Lave
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage33
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal360.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,530$3,000$13,530
2024$10,530$3,000$13,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps