231 MOUNT OLIVE BLVD
 Print  Map It

Location
231 MOUNT OLIVE BLVD
Tax Map
36/ 04/ 0459/ 000/
Control#
00046325
Owner
SILVA, BONNIE L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$37,400
PID
46325
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$31,100$6,300$37,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSILVA, BONNIE L
Co-Owner
Address
231 MT OLIVE BLVD
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2473-1967
Sale Date06/03/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SILVA, BONNIE L$1 2473-196706/03/2013
SILVA, BONNIE L; SILVA, JOSE G$1 2355-026010/26/2009
LINDENMUTH, DOROTHY; SILVA, BONNIE$9,000 2213-159507/21/2006
DEMANSKI, ANNA K; DEMANSKI, JOSEPH; DEMANSKI, MICHAEL J$1 1693-014111/25/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1894
Living Area: 1,380
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Space
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate36b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 746 746
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 634 634
OPR-OPEN PORCH 123 0
   1,503 1,380

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3602 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage34
Depth166

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt448.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,045$2,250$9,295
2024$7,045$2,250$9,295

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps