15 ST PAUL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
15 ST PAUL ST
Tax Map
36/ 04/ 0486/ 000/
Control#
00046349
Owner
ESCANIO, ISRAEL MEJIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$29,400
PID
46349
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$22,300$7,100$29,400

Owner of Record
OwnerESCANIO, ISRAEL MEJIA
Co-Owner
Address732 WALNUT ST
READING, PA 19601
Sale Price$2,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2948-1222
Sale Date02/26/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ESCANIO, ISRAEL MEJIA; FIGUEREO, ALEXANDRA MARIBEL MARIANO$2,000 2948-122202/26/2026
MARMOLEJOS, RAYNER MANCEBO$2,800 2915-62907/17/2025
HAVLICEK, DAVID M$1 2710-178011/16/2020
HAVLICEK, MYKALAH; HETTLER, JARED$2,296 2669-121909/17/2019
RIVERA CABRERA, GABRIEL$7,500 2279-146310/25/2007
DENNIS, FRANK R$12,500 2187-283101/11/2006
KIRKPATRICK, JOHN W$3,000 2120-140210/15/2004
ANUSCAVAGE, DEBRA M$1 1471-028710/17/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 850
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate36b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 425 425
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 425 425
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 425 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 200 0
   1,475 850

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3602 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage88
Depth89

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame152.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,380$2,740$12,120
2024$9,380$2,740$12,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps