32 INDUSTRIAL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
32 INDUSTRIAL RD
Tax Map
36/ 06/ 0009/ 001/
Control#
00046454
Owner
FIREWORKS LEASING LLC
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$6,960,700
PID
46454
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$6,587,200$373,500$6,960,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFIREWORKS LEASING LLC
Co-Owner
Address
1500 E 27TH TER
PITTSBURG, KS 66762
Sale Price$1,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2648-2615
Sale Date01/14/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FIREWORKS LEASING LLC$1,200,000 2648-261501/14/2019
ELJAY REALTY ASSO LLC$1 2583-198707/29/2016
ELJAY REALTY ASSO$1 2559-029903/21/2016
SEDCO (ELJAY REALTY ASSOCIATES$0 1531-006211/17/1993
ZAPATA IND INC$0 1150-029102/18/1972
ZAPATA IND INC$0 1113-063408/05/1969
PENNA CROWN CORP$0 1057-016207/16/1964
GPIDC$0 1057-008507/10/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 140,716
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
Docks9 Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Forced Air (also Hot Air)
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Natural Gas
Sprinklers:Yes
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 125,724 125,724
OFC02Office(2) 14,992 14,992
   140,716 140,716
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 1 : Section 6
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Section 6 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 519
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 519 519
   519 519
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 855
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:30.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 855 855
   855 855

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres36.39

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood3603 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)36.39
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal216.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal216.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal216.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal216.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal216.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal216.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal216.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal216.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal216.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal216.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal216.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal216.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal216.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal216.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal216.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal216.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal216.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal216.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal216.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal216.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$726,525$123,475$850,000
2024$726,525$123,475$850,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps