6 INDUSTRAIL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
6 INDUSTRAIL RD
Tax Map
36/ 06/ 0010/ 001/
Control#
00046456
Owner
ASH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT,LLC,
Property Type
Industrial
Assessment
$5,287,800
PID
46456
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$5,184,500$103,300$5,287,800

Owner of Record
OwnerASH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT,LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
820 MAIN ST, UNIT R
ANTIOCH, IL 60002
Sale Price$2,900,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2784-2335
Sale Date07/14/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ASH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT,LLC,$2,900,000 2784-233507/14/2022
FRACKVILLE INDUSTRIAL LLC$175,000 2660-055006/10/2019
ST JUDE POLYMER CORP$1 1357-012511/07/2001
SEDCO$0 1390-075704/30/1987
NATIONAL PATENT DEV CORP$0 1320-064307/01/1982
METRO REALTY CO$0 1209-011807/11/1975
METRO REALTY CO$0 1116-006510/02/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 91,366
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Man./Process.
Bldg Use:MFG: Manufacturing
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
Docks6 Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Forced Air (also Hot Air)
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Natural Gas
Sprinklers:Yes
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:4 Overhead
Area
MFGManufacturing 91,366 91,366
   91,366 91,366
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 10,368
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Man./Process.
Bldg Use:MFG: Manufacturing
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFC02Office(2) 10,368 10,368
   10,368 10,368
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 336
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Man./Process.
Bldg Use:MFG: Manufacturing
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 336 336
   336 336

Parcel Information
Use Code401
DescriptionMan./Process.  
Deeded Acres8.41

Land
Land Use
Use Code401
DescriptionMan./Process.  
Neighborhood3603 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.41
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary104000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$652,265$25,365$677,630
2024$652,265$25,365$677,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps