7 LAUREN LN
 Print  Map It

Location
7 LAUREN LN
Tax Map
36/ 06/ 0023/ 006/
Control#
00046479
Owner
CUGUSI, JOSEPH E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$261,300
PID
46479
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$230,000$31,300$261,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCUGUSI, JOSEPH E
Co-Owner
Address
7 LAUREN LN
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2667-1961
Sale Date09/06/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CUGUSI, JOANNE M; CUGUSI, JOSEPH E; GABOREK, HELENE A$1 2667-196109/06/2019
CUGUSI, JOANNE M; CUGUSI, JOSEPH E; GABOREK, HELENE A$100,599 1650-004103/14/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,858
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate36 - B - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,264 1,264
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 594 594
DCKR-DECK 192 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 594 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   2,668 1,858

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3600 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl96.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckBLBlock198.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,670$10,000$48,670
2024$38,670$10,000$48,670

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps