0 HIGH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 HIGH ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 21/ 0002/ 003/
Control#
00004648
Owner
BROSH III, FRANK J
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$136,500
PID
4648
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$81,300$55,200$136,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBROSH III, FRANK J
Co-Owner
Address
25 HIGH ROAD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0378-0226
Sale Date07/21/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROSH III, FRANK J; HORSFIELD, ALBERT W$80,000 0378-022607/21/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,664
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:REP: Repair/Service Garage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
REPRepair/Service Garage 1,664 1,664
   1,664 1,664
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 280
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:REP: Repair/Service Garage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Area
CNPCanopy 280 280
   280 280

Parcel Information
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Deeded Acres0.77

Land
Land Use
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Neighborhood0404 - Butler - Lave
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,370$5,775$22,145
2024$16,370$5,775$22,145

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps