Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
8 ELLE CT
Print
Map It
Location
8 ELLE CT
Tax Map
36/ 06/ 0023/ 016/
Control#
00046487
Owner
MCDONALD, PATRICK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$313,000
PID
46487
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$281,600
$31,400
$313,000
Owner of Record
Owner
MCDONALD, PATRICK
Co-Owner
Address
8 ELLE CT
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price
$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2862-0066
Sale Date
06/05/2024
MCDONALD, PATRICK
$310,000
2862-0066
06/05/2024
KESSOCK, MICHAEL E; PHILLIPS, CASSANDRA E
$205,000
2657-0998
05/14/2019
JOHNSTON, JANICE M; JOHNSTON, WILLIAM
$34,000
2065-1820
09/17/2003
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2004
Living Area:
1,648
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
36 - 1 - Since 1985
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,648
1,648
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,648
0
DCK
R-DECK
154
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
648
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
58
0
4,156
1,648
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.38
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3600 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.38
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
192.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$61,740
$14,930
$76,670
2024
$61,740
$14,930
$76,670
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps