1 ELLE CT
 Print  Map It

Location
1 ELLE CT
Tax Map
36/ 06/ 0023/ 021/
Control#
00046491
Owner
MUCLADA, GARY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$283,100
PID
46491
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$250,200$32,900$283,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMUCLADA, GARY A
Co-Owner
Address
1 ELLE CT
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2839-2546
Sale Date11/13/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MUCLADA, GARY A; MUCLADA, LINDA M$1 2839-254611/13/2023
MARINCHAK, LINDA M; MUCLADA, GARY A$135,000 0996-002509/29/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,784
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate36 - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,784 1,784
DCKR-DECK 120 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 400 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 30 0
   2,334 1,784

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.45

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3600 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete448.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,970$13,720$63,690
2024$49,970$13,720$63,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps