5 OLIVIA'S COURT
 Print  Map It

Location
5 OLIVIA'S COURT
Tax Map
36/ 06/ 0023/ 031/
Control#
00046499
Owner
ZULKOWSKI, JOSEPH J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$431,600
PID
46499
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$382,600$49,000$431,600

Owner of Record
OwnerZULKOWSKI, JOSEPH J
Co-Owner
Address
5 OLIVA CT
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$32,750
Certificate
Book & Page 1619-0115
Sale Date08/16/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZULKOWSKI, JOSEPH J; ZULKOWSKI, KATHY A$32,750 1619-011508/16/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate36-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,424 1,424
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,376 1,376
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,424 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 660 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
   5,108 2,800

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3600 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame192.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame192.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool500.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete800.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionFFrame360.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete320.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete98.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,500$15,000$82,500
2024$67,500$15,000$82,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps