30 WESTON PLACE
 Print  Map It

Location
30 WESTON PLACE
Tax Map
36/ 08/ 0026/ 000/
Control#
00046573
Owner
HOPPER, DEAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$13,000
PID
46573
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$9,500$3,500$13,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHOPPER, DEAN
Co-Owner
Address
30 WESTON PLACE
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2760-2906
Sale Date12/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOPPER, DEAN; HOPPER, NICHOLE$30,000 2760-290612/15/2021
PILIERE, TIMOTHY$15,500 2553-285912/15/2015
LISCUSKY SR., STEPHEN A ETAL$1 1458-046412/28/1990
LISCUSKY, A & L$0 1305-063706/18/1981
WEST MAHANOY TWP SCHOOL DIST$0 0411-060508/18/1916

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3601 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage64
Depth22

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt624.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$935$705$1,640
2024$935$705$1,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps