63 WESTON PLACE
 Print  Map It

Location
63 WESTON PLACE
Tax Map
36/ 08/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00046587
Owner
REYES, DELIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$210,300
PID
46587
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$195,600$14,700$210,300

Owner of Record
OwnerREYES, DELIA
Co-Owner
Address
64 LAWRENCE AVE
DUMONT, NJ 07628
Sale Price$14,572
Certificate
Book & Page 2610-0696
Sale Date10/19/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FLORIO, JEANETTE; FLORIO, PATRICK; REYES, DELIA$14,572 2610-069610/19/2017
SECRETARY OF HOUSING &$1 2584-221704/02/2015
FREEDOM MTGE CORP$1,036 2525-091912/17/2014
WALACONIS, MICHAEL A$40,000 2279-201810/26/2007
TOMCAVAGE, CHERYL LYNN; TOMCAVAGE, WILLIAM$1 2279-201310/26/2007
TOMCAVAGE, DOLORES$2 1472-071911/18/1991
TOMCAVAGE, E J & D$0 0900-000504/26/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,674
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate36b - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,674 1,674
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,434 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 240 0
SLBR-SLAB 1,095 0
   4,443 1,674

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3601 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage82
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool500.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,735$3,445$30,180
2024$26,735$3,445$30,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps