194 SWATARA ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
194 SWATARA ROAD
Tax Map
36/ 08/ 0047/ 003/
Control#
00046597
Owner
ELICHSAK, MICHELE L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$167,600
PID
46597
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$147,900$19,700$167,600

Owner of Record
OwnerELICHSAK, MICHELE L
Co-Owner
Address194 SWATARA ROAD
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2874-1580
Sale Date09/12/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ELICHSAK, MICHELE L; MONAGHAN, LANCE J; MONAGHAN, MARY E$1 2874-158009/12/2024
MONAGHAN, MARY E$1 2677-163612/12/2019
MONAGHAN THOMAS & MARY$0 1157-053107/12/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,056
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate36b - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,056 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 169 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 288 0
SLBR-SLAB 25 0
   2,594 1,056

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3605 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage70
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,585$2,450$22,035
2024$19,585$2,450$22,035

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps