84 SWATARA ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
84 SWATARA ROAD
Tax Map
36/ 08/ 0074/ 000/
Control#
00046626
Owner
MURPHY RICHARD & SANDRA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$99,100
PID
46626
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$92,800$6,300$99,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMURPHY RICHARD & SANDRA
Co-Owner
Address
84 SWATARA RD
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1405-0593
Sale Date03/21/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MURPHY RICHARD & SANDRA$0 1405-059303/21/1988
WILKINS, M D$0 1313-038604/12/1982
WILKINS, P R & M D$0 1251-056901/31/1978
MICKELONIC, J J & M A$0 1124-046106/12/1970
MILEWSKI, C A & R M$0 1011-044810/24/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,274
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate36B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 686 686
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 756 0
DCKR-DECK 280 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   2,394 1,274

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3605 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage18
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,970$2,250$15,220
2024$12,970$2,250$15,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps