58 SWATARA RD
 Print  Map It

Location
58 SWATARA RD
Tax Map
36/ 08/ 0083/ 000/
Control#
00046635
Owner
ROLLER, PAULA F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$105,700
PID
46635
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$92,200$13,500$105,700

Owner of Record
OwnerROLLER, PAULA F
Co-Owner
Address
58 SWATARA RD
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2242-1586
Sale Date02/01/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROLLER, PAULA F; ROLLER, RICHARD D$1 2242-158602/01/2007
FRANKS, DOROTHY; FRANKS, PAUL J$0 1035-018705/14/1962
WIEKRYKAS, W E & K$0 0846-034008/19/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 1,194
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate36B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 744 744
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 672 450
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 216 0
   2,592 1,194

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3605 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage35
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock378.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,240$2,250$13,490
2024$11,240$2,250$13,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps