159 SCHUYLKILL AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
159 SCHUYLKILL AVE
Tax Map
36/ 08/ 0091/ 000/
Control#
00046643
Owner
ALVAREZ, LEANDRO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$75,100
PID
46643
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$68,800$6,300$75,100

Owner of Record
OwnerALVAREZ, LEANDRO
Co-Owner
Address
405 RIDGE AVE
WEST HAZLETON, PA 18202
Sale Price$1,871
Certificate
Book & Page 2741-1991
Sale Date07/23/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ALVAREZ, LEANDRO$1,871 2741-199107/23/2021
ACM VISION V LLC$13,334 2500-093811/25/2013
BAT HOLDINGS TWO LLC$6,850 2437-087205/20/2012
FEDERAL NATL MTGE ASSO$1,010 2424-222112/16/2011
WEINREICH, JASON; WEINREICH, SARAH$26,900 2231-110811/16/2006
KLH PROPERTIES$13,000 2221-062708/18/2006
LANDES, GLEN B; LANDES, PATRICIA E$0 1408-034905/24/1988
SLAVITSKY, J J & S T$0 1199-099411/16/1974
SLAVITSKY, M & J$0 0569-023701/27/1932

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate36B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   2,016 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3605 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage18
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,475$2,250$12,725
2024$10,475$2,250$12,725

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps