141 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
141 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
Tax Map
36/ 08/ 0098/ 000/
Control#
00046650
Owner
MANKIEWICZ, JOSEPH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$132,100
PID
46650
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$118,600$13,500$132,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMANKIEWICZ, JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address
141 SCHUYLKILL AVE
SHENANDOAH HGTS, PA 17976
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1408-0482
Sale Date05/27/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MANKIEWICZ, JOSEPH; STANELL, BONNIE S$0 1408-048205/27/1988
BALEIZAO, M M$0 1174-021206/04/1973
MENDES-BALEIZAO, J$0 0675-026303/02/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,277
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate36B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 661 661
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 700 0
DCKR-DECK 112 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 109 0
   2,198 1,277

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3605 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage35
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Gazebo90 GazeboALAluminum120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,155$2,250$13,405
2024$11,155$2,250$13,405

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps