117 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
117 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
Tax Map
36/ 08/ 0103/ 000/
Control#
00046655
Owner
MINAYA, SULENNY TINEO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$136,200
PID
46655
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$116,300$19,900$136,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMINAYA, SULENNY TINEO
Co-Owner
Address
117 SCHUYLKILL AVE
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$79,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2718-0612
Sale Date01/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MINAYA, SULENNY TINEO$79,000 2718-061201/15/2021
MOYER, WILLIAM$57,000 2605-066508/31/2017
OBOYLE, EDWARD P$28,000 2356-102811/05/2009
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MTGE CORP$981 2343-252107/08/2009
LANDIS, VIRGINIA$40,500 0879-021504/26/2000
GREEN TREE CONSUMER DISC CO$1 0805-020510/08/1999
ZUKOWSKI JOSEPH M & JOAN L$11,500 0423-030509/15/1998
MOYER COLLEEN M$0 0016-020302/04/1997
BOKUNEWICZ STANLEY F JR$0 1411-071307/25/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,296
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate36B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 684 684
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 612 612
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 252 0
   2,268 1,296

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3605 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage70
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,480$4,235$23,715
2024$19,480$4,235$23,715

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps