107 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
107 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
Tax Map
36/ 08/ 0107/ 000/
Control#
00046659
Owner
DRUMBLUSKY, DAVID
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$101,000
PID
46659
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$94,700$6,300$101,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDRUMBLUSKY, DAVID
Co-Owner
Address
107 SCHUYLKILL AVE
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2018-1121
Sale Date11/26/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DRUMBLUSKY, DAVID$15,000 2018-112111/26/2002
GERVELL LORETTA I & LEO A$0 1022-017106/06/1961
BALLIET WILLIAM A & M T$0 0619-004708/18/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,437
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate36B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 582 582
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 570 570
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 570 285
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 570 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 159 0
   2,451 1,437

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3605 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage18
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,875$2,250$15,125
2024$12,875$2,250$15,125

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps