105 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
105 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
Tax Map
36/ 08/ 0108/ 000/
Control#
00046660
Owner
CABRAL, ANDRES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$99,400
PID
46660
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$93,100$6,300$99,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCABRAL, ANDRES
Co-Owner
Address
508 NEW CRANBERRY RD
HAZLE TWP, PA 18202
Sale Price$37,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2723-2047
Sale Date03/05/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CABRAL, ANDRES$37,000 2723-204703/05/2021
MUMMERY, LAURA$7,500 2595-055405/12/2017
INOA, ITALIA$5,000 2586-281810/07/2016
LEBBY, AMANDA S; LEBBY, JOHN PAUL J$1 2487-255407/16/2013
MCANDREW, VIRGINIA$20,000 2353-128110/08/2009
MICHALIK, EDWARD$16,000 0954-028808/09/2000
ZULKOWSKI MICHAEL J & KAREN A$10,000 0119-004407/23/1997
VALENTINE A M$500 1489-020210/20/1992
VALENTINE A M$0 1454-028309/28/1990
ZAKAUSKAS M F$0 1057-063407/25/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,437
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate36B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 582 582
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 570 570
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 570 285
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 660 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
   2,542 1,437

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3605 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage18
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,050$2,250$14,300
2024$12,050$2,250$14,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps