85 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
85 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
Tax Map
36/ 08/ 0116/ 000/
Control#
00046668
Owner
METRICK, EDWARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$107,100
PID
46668
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$93,600$13,500$107,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMETRICK, EDWARD
Co-Owner
Address
85 SCHUYLKILL AVE
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1254-0874
Sale Date04/27/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
METRICK, DEBRA; METRICK, EDWARD$0 1254-087404/27/1978
ZEIGLER, J$0 1216-015211/13/1975
WILLIAMS, T J$0 1153-009205/01/1972
PARKER, R & M$0 1092-053011/15/1967
O'NEILL, F G & N$0 0843-046307/07/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate36B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 540 540
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 540 540
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 630 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 338 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
   2,228 1,080

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3605 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage35
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,045$2,250$11,295
2024$9,045$2,250$11,295

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps