0 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
Tax Map
36/ 08/ 0137/ 000/
Control#
00046690
Owner
WILLIAMS, MICHAEL
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$317,200
PID
46690
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$295,200$22,000$317,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
129 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2876-2297
Sale Date10/01/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WILLIAMS, MICHAEL$1 2876-229710/01/2024
BRENNAN, AGNES B$0 1493-050801/28/1993
BRENNAN, A B & PELLEGRINO, E A$0 1184-013412/10/1973
URBAN, P J & A B$0 0715-016809/10/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 5,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Water
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Coal
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
WHS02Warehouse(2) 5,400 5,400
   5,400 5,400
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,800
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Water
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Coal
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 900 900
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 900 900
   1,800 1,800

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood3605 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,180$7,000$27,180
2024$20,180$7,000$27,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps