100 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
100 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
Tax Map
36/ 08/ 0139/ 000/
Control#
00046692
Owner
SANTOS JR, ROBERT DE LOS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$76,000
PID
46692
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$69,700$6,300$76,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTOS JR, ROBERT DE LOS
Co-Owner
Address3044 ROXFORD RD
ALLENTOWN, PA 18103
Sale Price$6,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2935-0133
Sale Date11/17/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SANTOS JR, ROBERT DE LOS$6,500 2935-013311/17/2025
GARCIA, ONESIMO LEBRON$1,777 2732-176405/17/2021
WHALEY, MARY$1 0736-023610/01/1999
VINSKO JOHN J& GERNERT RICHARD$18,000 1628-001410/04/1995
CHESNA JOHN J & IRENE C$14,500 1484-095508/05/1992
HOUSING & URBAN DEV DEPT OF$0 1469-028808/16/1991
BOHANICK D A & W L$0 1294-037008/21/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,204
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate36B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 602 602
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 602 602
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 686 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   2,058 1,204

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3605 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage18
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,965$2,250$11,215
2024$8,965$2,250$11,215

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps