152 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
152 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
Tax Map
36/ 08/ 0158/ 000/
Control#
00046713
Owner
NAJUNAS, JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$70,100
PID
46713
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$63,800$6,300$70,100

Owner of Record
OwnerNAJUNAS, JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
152 SCHUYLKILL AVE
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$14,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2728-0642
Sale Date03/27/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NAJUNAS, JOHN$14,000 2728-064203/27/2021
BERNOTAS, NICOLE$10,000 2480-230108/15/2013
KUBILIS, DARLENE J; KUBILIS, ROBERT E$1 2423-288508/12/2011
WARD, HENRY P; WARD, JAMES M$1 1210-029006/05/2001
TWARDZIK HENRY & BEATRICE$0 0803-015110/19/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,383
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate36B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 711 711
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 756 0
DCKR-DECK 146 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   2,369 1,383

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3605 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage18
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,675$2,250$14,925
2024$12,675$2,250$14,925

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps