156 -158 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
156 -158 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
Tax Map
36/ 08/ 0159/ 000/
Control#
00046714
Owner
CORDERO, DORIAN C.
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$131,800
PID
46714
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$118,300$13,500$131,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCORDERO, DORIAN C.
Co-Owner
Address
20 E LLOYD ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2759-1257
Sale Date12/16/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CORDERO, DORIAN C.$30,000 2759-125712/16/2021
ANASTOSKY, ALBERT J$1 2757-276911/30/2021
ANASTOSKY, ALBERT J; ANASTOSKY, ALBERTA A$1 1601-009304/19/1995
ANASTOSKY, A$0 0879-038003/22/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 2,552
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms14
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1000
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate36B-21
Econ Dep Adj60
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,376 1,376
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,344 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 504 0
   4,400 2,552

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood3605 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage35
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,600$2,250$13,850
2024$11,600$2,250$13,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps