201 SWATARA ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
201 SWATARA ROAD
Tax Map
36/ 09/ 0001/ 000/
Control#
00046754
Owner
REDANAUER, SHAWN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$281,000
PID
46754
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$268,100$12,900$281,000

Owner of Record
OwnerREDANAUER, SHAWN
Co-Owner
Address
201 SWATARA RD
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2819-2510
Sale Date05/26/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REDANAUER, KRISTINA; REDANAUER, SHAWN$270,000 2819-251005/26/2023
VASQUEZ, SHERLEY C$160,000 2507-261207/17/2014
CREASY, HELENE M; CREASY, MICHAEL C$60,000 0623-019605/21/1999
LINSEY EDWARD R & LINDA L$0 1145-017810/15/1971
GR SHEN REALTY CO$0 0448-019811/15/1921

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,523
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate36d - S - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,672 1,672
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 851 851
DCKR-DECK 48 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 598 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 392 0
   3,561 2,523

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.39

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3604 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage143
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool500.00 SF1
Gazebo90 GazeboWWood40.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete800.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,765$9,995$77,760
2024$67,765$9,995$77,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps